IEEE ICPS 2017 |"pathways for grids of The future"

7th International Conference On Power Systems, 2017 | December 21-23rd, Pune, India

F. C. Kohli 

Chairman, BoG, CoEP

Committee list is available at this link for reference.

S. A. Khaparde, IIT Bombay         

S. C. Srivastava, IIT Kanpur         

N. R. Karki, IoE, Nepal         

I. M. Tamrakar, IoE, Nepal

S. C. Srivastava, IIT Kanpur         

S. A. Soman, IIT Bombay

My Example A. G. Phadke, Professor Emeritus, Virginia Tech
B. K. Bose, University of Tennessee
Ned Mohan, University of Minnesota
Robert G. Olsen, Washington State University
Vahid Madani, PG&E, USA
Vladimir Terzija, University of Manchester, UK
M. Ramamoorty, Former Director General, CPRI
K. R. Padiyar, Visiting Professor, IITG
D. Thukaram, IISc Bangalore
Anil Pahwa, Kansas State University
Bikash Pal, Imperial College London
Vijay Vittal, Arizona State University
M. Shahidehpour, Illinois Institute of Tech., USA
Visvakumar Aravinthan, Wichita State Univ., USA
S. N. Singh, IIT Kanpur
Bhim Singh, IIT Delhi
A. A. Ghatol, Ex-Director, CoEP
Sanjay Patki, Tata Power
Andu Dukpa, Director, JNEC, Bhutan
D. M. Tagare, MCL, Pune
Rambabu Adapa, EPRI, USA
A. M. Gole, University of Manitoba
S. K. Soonee, Executive Director, PGCIL
P. R. Bijwe, IIT Delhi
K. Rajamani, Power System Consultant, Mumbai
Ravi Seethapathy, Univ. of Toronto
Chengzong Pang, Wichita State University, USA
S. S. Venkata, Principal Scientist, GE Grid Solutions
Reji Kumar Pillai, Chairman, GSGF
N. B. Pasalkar
S. A. Fattah, BUET, Bangladesh
V. L. Sonavane, MERC, Mumbai
DG, CPRI, Bangalore
CMD, POWERGRID, New Delhi
G. S. Mani, Chairman, IEEE Pune Section

General Co- Chair

A. D. Sahasrabudhe

Chairman, AICTE         

Sitaram Kunte
Principal Secretary, DHTE, Maharashtra

Chandrashekhar  V. Oak

Director, DTE, Maharashtra

B. B. Ahuja

Director, CoEP

Chief Patron

Technical Committee

Patron

Industry Interaction and Exhibit Chair

Convenor

General Chair

B. G. Fernandes, IIT Bombay       

A. M. Kulkarni, IIT Bombay

My Example Chanan Singh, Texas A & M Univ.
K. Bhattacharya, University of Waterloo
Joe Chow, RPI, New York
Alberto Borghetti, Univ. of Bologna, Italy
Sukumar Brahma, Klipsch School of ECE
Kevin Tomsovic, University of Tennessee
Josep Pou, Nanyang Technological University
A. Shrivastav, Washington State Univ.
Venkataramana Ajjarapu, Iowa State Univ.
T. S. Sidhu, Univ. of Ontario Institute of Tech.
R. K. Varma, Univ. of Western Ontario
Ratan Das, icaPower LLC
Le Xie, Texas A & M University
Tapan Saha, Univ. of Queensland, Australia
Ali Mehrizi-Sani, Washington State Univ.
Hongyu Wu, Kansas State University
L. Goel, Nanyang Technological Univ.
Keyou Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ.
K. S. Swarup, IIT Madras
P. K. Dash, SOA University, Bhubaneswar
Sukumar Mishra, IIT Delhi
D. J. Doke, Chair, PES/IAS Chapter, IEEE Pune (Co-Chair)
S. P. Das, IIT Kanpur
S. V. Kulkarni, IIT Bombay
A. K. Pradhan, IIT Kharagpur
Mukul Chandorkar, IIT Bombay
Mahesh Kumar, IIT Madras
Vivek Aggarwal, IIT Bombay
N. P. Padhy, IIT Roorkee
B. K. Panigrahi, IIT Delhi
Jignesh Solanki, West Virginia University
Mital Kanabar, GE Grid Solutions, Canada
Pramod Agarwal, IIT Roorkee
A. R. Abhyankar, IIT Delhi (Co-Chair)
Pradeep Chawande, Reliance Energy, Mumbai
Vaskar Sarkar, IIT Hyderabad
Amod C. Umarikar, IIT Indore
Pradeep Kumar Yemula, IIT Hyderabad
Nilanjan Senroy, IIT Delhi
Prabodh Bajpai, IIT Kharagpur
Saikat Chakraborty, IIT Kanpur
Suryanarayana Doolla, IIT Bombay
Zakir Hussain Rather, IIT Bombay
Hemlal Bhatarrai, JNEC, Bhutan
Bhavesh Bhalja, IIT Roorkee,
S. R. Samantaray, IIT Bhubaneswar
Ankush Sharma, IIT Bhubaneswar
C. N. Bhende, IIT Bhubaneswar
P. V. Navalkar, IIT Bombay
Somasekara Rao Manda, IIT Bombay
N. Sreekumar, Prayas, Pune
B. S. Rajpurohit, IIT Mandi
Mohan V. Aware, VNIT, Nagpur
H. M. Suryawanshi, VNIT, Nagpur
Rohit Bhakar, MNIT, Jaipur
Faruk A. S. Kazi, VJTI, Mumbai
H. A. Mangalvedekar, VJTI, Mumbai
Bhaskara Reddy, AUCoE, AP
Gopal Gajjar, IIT Bombay
R. Venkatesh, EPCOS, Germany
Sachin Argade, IIIT Pune
Yogesh Bichpuriya, TRDDC, Pune
Surekha Deshmukh, PVG, Pune

Advisory Committee

Organizing Committee

Steering Committee

My Example D. B. Talange, HoD, EED, CoEP
S. L. Patil, CoEP
M. S. Sutaone, CoEP
D. W. Pande, CoEP
M. J. Rathod, CoEP
R. R. Joshi, CoEP
S. A. Meshram, CoEP
P. D. Shendge, CoEP
B. E. Kushare, K. K. Wagh, Nashik
Y. P. Nerkar, PVG
G. A. Vaidya, PVG
M. Khurjekar, V.C., IEEE Pune Section
V. A. Ambekar, Eaton, Pune
V. S. Inamdar, CoEP
P. P. Rege, CoEP
A. A. Dharme, CoEP
V. S. Bandal, G.P., Karad
V. N. Pande, CoEP
S. P. Ghanegaonkar, CoEP
S. R.Kurode, CoEP
V. S. Rajguru, CoEP
R. T. Ugale, CoEP
A. P. Deshpande, CoEP
U. M. Mate, CoEP
S. V. Jadhav, CoEP
M. Murali, CoEP
A. V. Tare, CoEP
V. B. Bhole, CoEP
M. D. Bagewadi, CoEP
S. V. Unde, CoEP
P. Koppollu, CoEP
T. P. Hinge, CoEP
B. R. Tamhane, CoEP
R. S. Kulkarni, CoEP
S. D. Deshmukh, CoEP
P. N. Gawande, CoEP

B. N. Chaudhari, CoEP

Co- Convenor

Sanjay S. Dambhare, CoEP